Election 2015 – Company growth by constituency

Written by

Published in on

0 comments | Tags: ,

Using the same Companies House and ONS data we crunched for our Company Formations Review but this time segmented by parliamentary constituency, we are able to see the net increase in the number of companies that exist within each constituency and the percentage growth in the term of this parliament.

All data is for the most recent Parliament, and data is valid through to 31st March 2015. It includes all companies registered at Companies House (therefore not sole traders) and is based on the company’s registered address.

 

ConstituencyMPPartyCompanies formedNet increase in companies% Change in Companies
AberavonHywel FrancisLAB6931007.6
AberconwyGuto BebbCON96023513.3
Aberdeen NorthFrank DoranLAB149049225.9
Aberdeen SouthAnne BeggLAB48553903.8
Airdrie and ShottsPamela NashLAB128322311.2
AldershotGerald HowarthCON254649210.3
Aldridge-BrownhillsRichard ShepherdCON1317-35-1.2
Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyCON6102-713-5.8
Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLAB129033415.5
Amber ValleyNigel MillsCON11301717
AngusMike WeirSNP131852822.9
ArfonHywel WilliamsPCY72222916.8
Argyll and ButeAlan ReidLIB105737419.2
Arundel and South DownsNick HerbertCON282357210.2
AshfieldGloria de PieroLAB11751194.8
AshfordDamian GreenCON32422263.4
Ashton-under-LyneDavid HeyesLAB207550416.1
AylesburyDavid LidingtonCON272879717.5
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockSandra OsborneLAB187795049.8
BanburyTony BaldryCON304079713.9
Banff and BuchanEilidh WhitefordSNP144350817.7
BarkingMargaret HodgeLAB5351123221.8
Barnsley CentralDan JarvisLAB181138712.5
Barnsley EastMichael DugherLAB91620315.1
Barrow and FurnessJohn WoodcockLAB160632211.2
Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronCON3965164031
BasingstokeMaria MillerCON28574158
BassetlawJohn MannLAB17742839.2
BathDon FosterLIB273166811.8
Batley and SpenMike WoodLAB2253-845-16.2
BatterseaJane EllisonCON56647138.1
BeaconsfieldDominic GrieveCON50058258
BeckenhamBob StewartCON324588616.9
BedfordRichard FullerCON306081616.2
Belfast EastNaomi LongALL138745416.7
Belfast NorthNigel DoddsDUP112026110.9
Belfast SouthDr Alasdair McDonnellSDL3953126616.9
Belfast WestPaul MaskeySIN67416814.2
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSimon HughesLIB10003-433-2.2
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkMichael MooreLIB112643321.2
Berwick-upon-TweedSirÿAlan BeithLIB10241889.1
Bethnal Green and BowRushanara AliLAB95643142.3
Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartCON176638411.2
Bexhill and BattleGreg BarkerCON30035389.9
Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettCON198164325.9
BirkenheadFrank FieldLAB16472457.9
Birmingham, EdgbastonGisela StuartLAB5044139621.9
Birmingham, ErdingtonJack DromeyLAB20352327.8
Birmingham, Hall GreenRoger GodsiffLAB348257112.2
Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam ByrneLAB192333315.3
Birmingham, LadywoodShabana MahmoodLAB15615-12902-29.3
Birmingham, NorthfieldRichard BurdenLAB134835116.8
Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLAB217741214.1
Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabeLAB184246716.8
Birmingham, YardleyJohn HemmingLIB2295551.5
Bishop AucklandHelen GoodmanLAB129834315.5
BlackburnJack StrawIND271952112.6
Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLAB38365139.7
Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardCON130831916.5
Blackpool SouthGordon MarsdenLAB2497-66-1.6
Blaenau GwentNick SmithLAB61318021.3
BlaydonDave AndersonLAB16432428.1
Blyth ValleyRonnie CampbellLAB894985.9
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbCON14591033.2
BolsoverDennis SkinnerLAB2783189384
Bolton North EastDavid CrausbyLAB342481614.1
Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLAB18301585.2
Bolton WestJulie HillingLAB17541414.4
BootleJoe BentonLAB17891916.3
Boston and SkegnessMark SimmondsCON13912559.8
BosworthDavid TredinnickCON169139312.2
Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodCON3295131530.5
Bournemouth WestConor BurnsCON6148211025.4
BracknellPhillip LeeCON24522705.1
Bradford EastDavid WardLIB18172939.9
Bradford SouthGerry SutcliffeLAB11921215.6
Bradford WestGeorge GallowayRES36682494.6
BraintreeBrooks NewmarkCON243868316.6
Brecon and RadnorshireRoger WilliamsLIB101433116.1
Brent CentralSarah TeatherLIB65385956
Brent NorthBarry GardinerLAB70625394.9
Brentford and IsleworthMary MacleodCON729610839.7
Brentwood and OngarEric PicklesCON352478312.2
BridgendMadeleine MoonLAB16681946.5
Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerCON146337712.8
Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyCON13491876.8
Brighton, KemptownSimon KirbyCON1384411.6
Brighton, PavilionDr Caroline LucasGRN50957988.3
Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLAB205874928.7
Bristol North WestCharlotte LeslieCON4522-1235-14.6
Bristol SouthDawn PrimaroloLAB178762222.6
Bristol WestStephen WilliamsLIB66291320.9
BroadlandKeith SimpsonCON173556116.6
Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillCON337365811.1
BromsgroveSajid JavidCON22843848.3
BroxbourneCharles WalkerCON332275011.6
BroxtoweAnna SoubryCON173747816.3
BuckinghamJohn BercowSPE33915728.3
BurnleyGordon BirtwistleLIB14331837.2
BurtonAndrew GriffithsCON210272118.6
Bury NorthDavid NuttallCON250348912.3
Bury SouthIvan LewisLAB3197-224-3.5
Bury St EdmundsDavid RuffleyCON251981417.2
CaerphillyWayne DavidLAB10041679.5
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJohn ThursoLIB112349527.1
Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerCON208756013.9
Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLAB39524849.6
Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeCON92324914.5
CambridgeJulian HuppertLIB31335819.6
Cannock ChaseAidan BurleyCON21722916.9
CanterburyJulian BrazierCON25824038.2
Cardiff CentralJenny WillottLIB23161603.8
Cardiff NorthJonathan EvansCON2445-104-2.3
Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLAB400673010.1
Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLAB1852441.2
CarlisleJohn StevensonCON134437314.3
Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsPCY96225414.1
Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartCON115428412.4
Carshalton and WallingtonTom BrakeLIB28282414.8
Castle PointRebecca HarrisCON272592324.4
Central AyrshireBrian DonohoeLAB93825115.7
Central DevonMel StrideCON166160418.8
Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterCON213463815.3
CeredigionMark WilliamsLIB80821412.4
CharnwoodStephen DorrellCON177061121
Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchCON19472788.3
CheadleMark HunterLIB4108-3173-27.6
ChelmsfordSimon BurnsCON40492493.4
Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsCON6989-1659-11.7
CheltenhamMartin HorwoodLIB36603604.8
Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanCON350598314.7
ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLAB184440811.8
ChichesterAndrew TyrieCON2824-524-7.6
Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithCON45575167.1
ChippenhamDuncan HamesLIB224567416.5
Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersCON81828835.9
ChorleyLindsay HoyleLAB233542910.7
ChristchurchChristopher ChopeCON21494259.9
Cities of London and WestminsterMark FieldCON80178-5785-3.3
City of ChesterStephen MosleyCON32844317.2
City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-WoodsLAB142450823.3
ClactonDouglas CarswellUKI110726314.9
CleethorpesMartin VickersCON15281464.9
Clwyd SouthSusan Elan JonesLAB77515511.7
Clwyd WestDavid JonesCON8361066.4
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillTom ClarkeLAB1127412.2
ColchesterBob RussellLIB29515068.8
Colne ValleyJason McCartneyCON195936610.3
CongletonFiona BruceCON259686620.2
CopelandJamie ReedLAB102819510.1
CorbyAndrew SawfordLAB249275719.7
Coventry North EastBob AinsworthLAB20912969.4
Coventry North WestGeoffrey RobinsonLAB204763922.9
Coventry SouthJim CunninghamLAB54224364.7
CrawleyHenry SmithCON2381-19-0.4
Crewe and NantwichEdward TimpsonCON220670920.6
Croydon CentralGavin BarwellCON5423158218.1
Croydon NorthSteve ReedLAB56543464.3
Croydon SouthRichard OttawayCON42466939.5
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastGregg McClymontLAB10771549.2
Cynon ValleyAnn ClwydLAB705958.5
Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLAB318662916.9
DarlingtonJenny ChapmanLAB16081726
DartfordGareth JohnsonCON365976413.9
DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisCON271565313.8
DelynDavid HansonLAB123332115.8
Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLAB16101816.1
Derby NorthChris WilliamsonLAB255285322.5
Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLAB29993987.3
Derbyshire DalesPatrick McLoughlinCON177048612.8
DevizesClaire PerryCON181439610.9
DewsburySimon ReevellCON217355915.5
Don ValleyCaroline FlintLAB2156108650.4
Doncaster CentralRosie WintertonLAB270451811.8
Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLAB1861-1419-31.9
DoverCharlie ElphickeCON17581193.8
Dudley NorthIan AustinLAB15801816.1
Dudley SouthChris KellyCON175053615.9
Dulwich and West NorwoodTessa JowellLAB399565010.9
Dumfries and GallowayRussell BrownLAB89230117.8
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellCON24371789106.6
Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP143649724.9
Dundee WestJim McGovernLAB15151846.8
Dunfermline and West FifeThomas DochertyLAB233992033
Dwyfor MeirionnyddElfyn LlwydPCY74321214.1
Ealing Central and ActonAngie BrayCON8690165813.4
Ealing NorthStephen PoundLAB38715089.5
Ealing, SouthallVirendra SharmaLAB36992524.9
EasingtonGrahame MorrisLAB79424021.7
East AntrimSammy WilsonDUP85735727.2
East DevonHugo SwireCON175137510.1
East DunbartonshireJo SwinsonLIB129530114.3
East HamStephen TimmsLAB71324625.4
East HampshireDamian HindsCON25154498
East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowMichael McCannLAB144335015
East LondonderryGregory CampbellDUP97329213.6
East LothianFiona O'DonnellLAB129840618.7
East RenfrewshireJim MurphyLAB169149318.8
East SurreySam GyimahCON4015110114.9
East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonCON208559817
East YorkshireGreg KnightCON1632-59-1.5
EastbourneStephen LloydLIB286463111.7
EastleighMike ThorntonLIB273955111.1
EddisburyStephen O'BrienCON164634110.4
Edinburgh EastSheila GilmoreLAB256266115.2
Edinburgh North and LeithMark LazarowiczLAB12362729461.9
Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLAB146930513.1
Edinburgh South WestAlistair DarlingLAB4357198027.9
Edinburgh WestMichael CrockartLIB174849115.7
EdmontonAndy LoveLAB353647910.7
Ellesmere Port and NestonAndrew MillerLAB144035715.4
Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeCON277598722.9
ElthamClive EffordLAB258165419.7
Enfield NorthNick de BoisCON317263413.4
Enfield, SouthgateDavid BurrowesCON11712343723.5
Epping ForestEleanor LaingCON40705517.2
Epsom and EwellChris GraylingCON311859710.5
ErewashJessica LeeCON148636413
Erith and ThamesmeadTeresa PearceLAB388966413.9
Esher and WaltonDominic RaabCON41334645.2
ExeterBen BradshawLAB22224179.4
FalkirkEric JoyceIND150430812.7
FarehamMark HobanCON27342805.1
Faversham and Mid KentHugh RobertsonCON178443013.2
Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLAB5042-4178-36.9
Fermanagh and South TyroneMichelle GildernewSIN133657824.7
Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiCON239365416.5
Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerCON21612-2154-5.5
Folkestone and HytheDamian CollinsCON3303-2591-28.5
Forest of DeanMark HarperCON16211694.9
FoyleMark DurkanSDL105527113.2
FyldeMark MenziesCON2316-233-4.4
GainsboroughEdward LeighCON178646815.7
Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLAB199761424.3
GatesheadIan MearnsLAB178737112.9
GedlingVernon CoakerLAB136431713.4
Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiCON202150218.2
Glasgow CentralAnas SarwarLAB11910880.4
Glasgow EastMargaret CurranLAB100621814.1
Glasgow NorthAnn McKechinLAB14852239.8
Glasgow North EastWillie BainLAB8211229.9
Glasgow North WestJohn RobertsonLAB9331349.6
Glasgow SouthTom HarrisLAB119217210
Glasgow South WestIan DavidsonLAB96319413.2
GlenrothesLindsay RoyLAB78816712.8
GloucesterRichard GrahamCON219350712.3
GordonMalcolm BruceLIB190072122.3
GosportCaroline DinenageCON1334903.7
GowerMartin CatonLAB9481005.4
Grantham and StamfordNicholas BolesCON21083678.9
GraveshamAdam HollowayCON28943237.2
Great GrimsbyAustin MitchellLAB153310
Great YarmouthBrandon LewisCON140628911.1
Greenwich and WoolwichNick RaynsfordLAB494886813.2
GuildfordAnne MiltonCON33274816.9
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLAB5391121216.1
Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLAB185411093277.7
Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisCON18403288.6
HalifaxLinda RiordanLAB244471117.6
Haltemprice and HowdenDavid DavisCON180950916.1
HaltonDerek TwiggLAB148347922.8
HammersmithAndy SlaughterLAB70796085
Hampstead and KilburnGlenda JacksonLAB77688425.7
HarboroughEdward GarnierCON232058215.1
HarlowRobert HalfonCON235259515.7
Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesCON306498417.8
Harrow EastBob BlackmanCON790310938.4
Harrow WestGareth ThomasLAB8506210915.4
HartlepoolIain WrightLAB180865126.9
Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinCON197259117
Hastings and RyeAmber RuddCON20142786.9
HavantDavid WillettsCON206550913.8
Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLAB41914297.2
Hazel GroveAndrew StunellLIB1363-63-2.1
Hemel HempsteadMike PenningCON383698015.4
HemsworthJon TrickettLAB103432320.3
HendonMatthew OffordCON79966734.9
HenleyJohn HowellCON312478412.5
Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanCON17943379
Hertford and StortfordMark PriskCON4239104413.4
HertsmereJames ClappisonCON71045184.1
HexhamGuy OppermanCON147037914.3
Heywood and MiddletonLiz McInnesLAB210446214
High PeakAndrew BinghamCON18743408.9
Hitchin and HarpendenPeter LilleyCON371089913.3
Holborn and St PancrasFrank DobsonLAB31164789915.5
Hornchurch and UpminsterAngela WatkinsonCON348663711.2
Hornsey and Wood GreenLynne FeatherstoneLIB6329202525
HorshamFrancis MaudeCON355387213.9
Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLAB701836.4
HoveMike WeatherleyCON9538563757.3
HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLAB248247611.6
HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyCON29815459.6
HyndburnGraham JonesLAB14861876.5
Ilford NorthLee ScottCON5996143417.4
Ilford SouthMike GapesLAB9594183715.6
InverclydeIain McKenzieLAB96521012.9
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDanny AlexanderLIB239295127.4
IpswichBen GummerCON20932065
Isle of WightAndrew TurnerCON19082134.7
Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLAB378759310
Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLAB3516523854.9
IslwynChristopher EvansLAB73018115.5
JarrowStephen HepburnLAB122643827
KeighleyKris HopkinsCON194245513
Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightCON2513-49-0.9
KensingtonSir Malcolm RifkindIND75171360.9
KetteringPhilip HolloboneCON211362017.3
Kilmarnock and LoudounCathy JamiesonLAB147947823.3
Kingston and SurbitonEdward DaveyLIB48911691.8
Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLAB1005934.6
Kingston upon Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLAB1007785
Kingston upon Hull West and HessleAlan JohnsonLAB2510360.7
KingswoodChris SkidmoreCON150931510.6
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathGordon BrownLAB109524512.6
KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLAB1500-2437-43.6
Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonDUP122045519.9
Lanark and Hamilton EastJim HoodLAB278853311.8
Lancaster and FleetwoodEric OllerenshawCON154440113.7
Leeds CentralHilary BennLAB6333-658-4.7
Leeds EastGeorge MudieLAB192546217.5
Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLAB2791111833.4
Leeds North WestGreg MulhollandLIB198754615.8
Leeds WestRachel ReevesLAB153640918.6
Leicester EastKeith VazLAB3336104825.6
Leicester SouthJonathan AshworthLAB3702-44-0.6
Leicester WestElizabeth KendallLAB212049817.4
LeighAndy BurnhamLAB195261320.2
LewesNorman BakerLIB2216-67-1.4
Lewisham EastHeidi AlexanderLAB31103016.8
Lewisham West and PengeJim DowdLAB341063813.1
Lewisham, DeptfordJoan RuddockLAB39601863.3
Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLAB50314476.5
LichfieldMichael FabricantCON233356912.7
LincolnKarl McCartneyCON202452415
Linlithgow and East FalkirkMichael ConnartyLAB179750319.3
Liverpool, RiversideLouise EllmanLAB66797236
Liverpool, WaltonSteve RotheramLAB9261078.2
Liverpool, WavertreeLuciana BergerLAB2141962.9
Liverpool, West DerbyStephen TwiggLAB89018817.1
LivingstonGraeme MorriceLAB146729512.4
LlanelliNia GriffithLAB869875.3
LoughboroughNicky MorganCON196838110
Louth and HorncastleSir Peter TapsellCON11031877.5
LudlowPhilip DunneCON167449215.1
Luton NorthKelvin HopkinsLAB229271229.2
Luton SouthGavin ShukerLAB482293313.1
MacclesfieldDavid RutleyCON29713876.5
MaidenheadTheresa MayCON36726227.9
Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantCON32545148
MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLAB123229216.3
MaldonJohn WhittingdaleCON21412525.7
Manchester CentralLucy PowellLAB12300-1293-5.3
Manchester, GortonGerald KaufmanLAB348654914.1
Manchester, WithingtonJohn LeechLIB309074017.4
MansfieldJoseph MealeLAB180946916.5
Meon ValleyGeorge HollingberyCON32324166
MeridenCaroline SpelmanCON277257110.2
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyDai HavardLAB73116414.8
Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesCON259661812.7
Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamCON138730212.3
Mid Dorset and North PooleAnnette BrookeLIB18862375.8
Mid NorfolkGeorge FreemanCON173049116.7
Mid SussexNicholas SoamesCON33166069.4
Mid UlsterFrancie MolloySIN120755626.6
Mid WorcestershirePeter LuffCON268172413.7
MiddlesbroughAndrew McDonaldLAB146225811.6
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandTom BlenkinsopLAB10381549.2
MidlothianDavid HamiltonLAB107042625.1
Milton Keynes NorthMark LancasterCON51405706.4
Milton Keynes SouthIain StewartCON4950124017.3
Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLAB4912119521
Mole ValleySir Paul BeresfordCON38267398.7
MonmouthDavid DaviesCON166037912
MontgomeryshireGlyn DaviesCON86033319.1
MorayAngus RobertsonSNP114441320.6
Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisCON119525711.5
Morley and OutwoodEd BallsLAB194249115.1
Motherwell and WishawFrank RoyLAB121226415.5
Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP37419528.6
NeathPeter HainLAB80518414.2
New Forest EastJulian LewisCON154237212.5
New Forest WestDesmond SwayneCON222753011.1
NewarkPatrick MercerCON19953749.3
NewburyRichard BenyonCON4700-2853-21.1
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLAB29572905.1
Newcastle upon Tyne EastNicholas BrownLAB1826230.6
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLAB137637016
Newcastle-under-LymePaul FarrellyLAB16412417.6
Newport EastJessica MordenLAB10731247.5
Newport WestPaul FlynnLAB1901641.8
Newry and ArmaghConor MurphySIN198074823.9
Newton AbbotAnne-Marie MorrisCON159645614.3
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLAB124339420.3
North AntrimIan Paisley JnrDUP81927518.6
North Ayrshire and ArranKaty ClarkLAB93722015
North CornwallDan RogersonLIB134740515.1
North DevonNick HarveyLIB13082558.6
North DorsetBob WalterCON17353499
North DownLady Sylvia HermonIND99821011
North DurhamKevan JonesLAB90723816.8
North East BedfordshireAlistair BurtCON246961614
North East CambridgeshireStephen BarclayCON16352838.9
North East DerbyshireNatascha EngelLAB12541867.2
North East FifeSir Menzies CampbellLIB105735620
North East HampshireJames ArbuthnotCON277966312.3
North East HertfordshireOliver HealdCON274885415.8
North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggCON205152313.4
North HerefordshireBill WigginCON148740412.4
North NorfolkNorman LambLIB98429814
North ShropshireOwen PatersonCON170053818.1
North SomersetDr Liam FoxCON261864613
North SwindonJustin TomlinsonCON184853218.9
North ThanetRoger GaleCON162532811.7
North TynesideMary GlindonLAB13261436.2
North WarwickshireDan BylesCON171247215.2
North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraCON272358712
North West DurhamPat GlassLAB1180-619-21.4
North West HampshireSir George YoungCON225560315.3
North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenCON189453113
North West NorfolkHenry BellinghamCON158057319.3
North WiltshireJames GrayCON210958715.5
Northampton NorthMichael EllisCON2085-54-1.5
Northampton SouthBrian BinleyCON4695212742.7
Norwich NorthChloe SmithCON141060328
Norwich SouthSimon WrightLIB27734578.4
Nottingham EastChristopher LeslieLAB2770601.1
Nottingham NorthGraham AllenLAB125541024.4
Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLAB30421722.9
NuneatonMarcus JonesCON188346716.1
Ochil and South PerthshireGordon BanksLAB127730013.1
OgmoreHuw Irranca-DaviesLAB785-375-19.7
Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireCON3789109018.6
Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLAB21981894.9
Oldham West and RoytonMichael MeacherLAB181245015.7
Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLIB67741642.4
OrpingtonJoseph JohnsonCON292872614.9
Oxford EastAndrew SmithLAB25064669.7
Oxford West and AbingdonNicola BlackwoodCON25024819.1
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthJim SheridanLAB1619260.7
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthDouglas AlexanderLAB11481236.1
PendleAndrew StephensonCON13581626.2
Penistone and StocksbridgeAngela SmithLAB144639015.1
Penrith and The BorderRory StewartCON126836112.6
Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP149247616.4
PeterboroughStewart JacksonCON275260914.7
Plymouth, Moor ViewAlison SeabeckLAB95528117.9
Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportOliver ColvileCON22994009.5
PontypriddOwen SmithLAB2361108842.8
PooleRobert SymsCON29835038.6
Poplar and LimehouseJim FitzpatrickLAB12313310519.3
Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntCON20571112.9
Portsmouth SouthMike HancockIND4325195746.7
Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbCON105624411.1
PrestonMark HendrickLAB2790240.4
PudseyStuart AndrewCON21383879
PutneyJustine GreeningCON7576432171.6
Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisCON2574661.3
Reading EastRob WilsonCON40702042.5
Reading WestAlok SharmaCON272649310.7
RedcarIan SwalesLIB152757832.6
RedditchKaren LumleyCON18942676.9
ReigateCrispin BluntCON393186611.2
RhonddaChris BryantLAB1046-1162-34.4
Ribble ValleyNigel EvansCON241459513.2
Richmond (Yorks)William HagueCON177861418.4
Richmond ParkZac GoldsmithCON48497668.8
RochdaleSimon DanczukLAB20381093.1
Rochester and StroodMark RecklessUKI29232955.5
Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeCON458300
RomfordAndrew RosindellCON324165014
Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesCON250480718.2
Ross, Skye and LochaberCharles KennedyLIB87931218.4
Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryCON16101304.2
Rother ValleyKevin BarronLAB132530313.8
RotherhamSara ChampionLAB1236140.6
RugbyMark PawseyCON290672916.8
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerNick HurdCON49484444.7
Runnymede and WeybridgePhilip HammondCON41352642.8
RushcliffeKenneth ClarkeCON4271255760.1
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestTom GreatrexLAB128822111.8
Rutland and MeltonAlan DuncanCON210473620.6
Saffron WaldenSir Alan HaselhurstCON323166410.3
Salford and EcclesHazel BlearsLAB42992533.3
SalisburyJohn GlenCON250861812.4
Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillCON146143313.9
ScunthorpeNic DakinLAB131130113.3
SedgefieldPhil WilsonLAB119531916.8
Sefton CentralBill EstersonLAB129122810.4
Selby and AinstyNigel AdamsCON229198530.3
SevenoaksMichael FallonCON372691612.8
Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLAB5119-96-1
Sheffield South EastClive BettsLAB16693279.5
Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughDavid BlunkettLAB121133418.2
Sheffield, HallamNick CleggLIB1625-310-8
Sheffield, HeeleyMeg MunnLAB124635018.1
SherwoodMark SpencerCON121025711.7
ShipleyPhilip DaviesCON22302786.9
Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel KawczynskiCON249389118.2
Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonCON17461825.4
Skipton and RiponJulian SmithCON228080118.2
Sleaford and North HykehamStephen PhillipsCON3761120626.1
SloughFiona MactaggartLAB538379710
SolihullLorely BurtLIB273375115.3
Somerton and FromeDavid HeathLIB209862815.6
South AntrimRev William McCreaDUP87422912
South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeCON2503-1504-28
South CambridgeshireAndrew LansleyCON301585915.3
South DerbyshireHeather WheelerCON159139413.9
South DorsetRichard DraxCON13251384.5
South DownMargaret RitchieSDL118739619.3
South East CambridgeshireJames PaiceCON2979102219.7
South East CornwallSheryll MurrayCON127444621.8
South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesCON227193628.9
South LeicestershireAndrew RobathanCON2853941.5
South NorfolkRichard BaconCON151039713.3
South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomCON3484100016.3
South RibbleLorraine FullbrookCON17301655.1
South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLAB135949932.6
South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonCON16232317.4
South SuffolkTim YeoCON17253459.1
South SwindonRobert BucklandCON29894448.2
South ThanetLaura SandysCON225156117
South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousCON275853910.6
South West DevonGary StreeterCON114823411.1
South West HertfordshireDavid GaukeCON4701106411.8
South West NorfolkElizabeth TrussCON12912148
South West SurreyJeremy HuntCON44203914.2
South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonCON15532206.8
Southampton, ItchenJohn DenhamLAB223957417.4
Southampton, TestAlan WhiteheadLAB3072-245-3.9
Southend WestDavid AmessCON34305919.2
SouthportJohn PughLIB22842315.2
SpelthorneKwasi KwartengCON4536150126
St AlbansAnne MainCON46394865.5
St Austell and NewquayStephen GilbertLIB140532213
St Helens NorthDave WattsLAB108220510.7
St Helens South and WhistonShaun WoodwardLAB166748019.8
St IvesAndrew GeorgeLIB12862087.9
StaffordJeremy LefroyCON176047315.8
Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyCON100922711.8
Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLAB159030010.3
StevenageStephen McPartlandCON278366615.4
StirlingAnne McGuireLAB169346514.7
StockportAnn CoffeyLAB344170111.3
Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLAB146050225.1
Stockton SouthJames WhartonCON20612326.4
Stoke-on-Trent CentralTristram HuntLAB1775-5-0.1
Stoke-on-Trent NorthJoan WalleyLAB124529014.1
Stoke-on-Trent SouthRob FlelloLAB981-148-7
StoneBill CashCON153339413.2
StourbridgeMargot JamesCON17412627.5
StrangfordJim ShannonDUP78320814
Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiCON28963395.4
StreathamChuka UmunnaLAB372657711.2
Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLAB279361612.2
StroudNeil CarmichaelCON225965114.5
Subsidiaries of non-UK companies or otherwise unattributed15047-4877-8.4
Suffolk CoastalTherese CoffeyCON175738010
Sunderland CentralJulie ElliottLAB173939215.7
Surrey HeathMichael GoveCON3564-1158-13.6
Sutton and CheamPaul BurstowLIB3614103618.3
Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellCON27561793.3
Swansea EastSian JamesLAB131539018.2
Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLAB1840-209-5.4
TamworthChristopher PincherCON20843799.6
TattonGeorge OsborneCON5115192025.4
Taunton DeaneJeremy BrowneLIB249864313.3
TelfordDavid WrightLAB13761806.6
TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonCON199243010.3
The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownCON296469611.3
The WrekinMark PritchardCON144034213.7
Thirsk and MaltonAnne McIntoshCON149638712.2
Thornbury and YateSteve WebbLIB16212447.1
ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceCON336978817.8
Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishCON161039511.4
Tonbridge and MallingSir John StanleyCON301265311.1
TootingSadiq KhanLAB443892515.3
TorbayAdrian SandersLIB21451423.2
TorfaenPaul MurphyLAB90616610.1
Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxCON128033812.8
TotnesDr Sarah WollastonCON145041413.6
TottenhamDavid LammyLAB52825917.4
Truro and FalmouthSarah NewtonCON242872817.1
Tunbridge WellsGreg ClarkCON39106999
TwickenhamVince CableLIB4991118113.9
TynemouthAlan CampbellLAB205538211.4
Upper BannThomas SimpsonDUP110731713.9
Uxbridge and South RuislipJohn RandallCON4571105515.6
Vale of ClwydChris RuaneLAB121736118.8
Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsCON166233711.7
VauxhallKate HoeyLAB12061302523.8
WakefieldMary CreaghLAB2850-1065-15.6
WallaseyAngela EagleLAB129129616.3
Walsall NorthDavid WinnickLAB10081658.6
Walsall SouthValerie VazLAB237530.1
WalthamstowStella CreasyLAB532674010.9
WansbeckIan LaveryLAB9491318
WantageEd VaizeyCON218855212.6
WarleyJohn SpellarLAB205144315.9
Warrington NorthHelen JonesLAB17763229.8
Warrington SouthDavid MowatCON9723460939.6
Warwick and LeamingtonChris WhiteCON36032623.7
Washington and Sunderland WestSharon HodgsonLAB1050-261-12.3
WatfordRichard HarringtonCON6233219725.7
WaveneyPeter AldousCON14022588.8
WealdenCharles HendryCON32561171.4
Weaver ValeGraham EvansCON18323148.9
WellingboroughPeter BoneCON25143537.5
WellsTessa MuntLIB227668115.2
Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsCON315177815.1
Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLAB187688641.7
West Aberdeenshire and KincardineSir Robert SmithLIB202581724.4
West Bromwich EastTom WatsonLAB141328313.8
West Bromwich WestAdrian BaileyLAB155745018.1
West DorsetOliver LetwinCON2784108122.3
West DunbartonshireGemma DoyleLAB852624.1
West HamLyn BrownLAB74597628.7
West LancashireRosie CooperLAB20621373.5
West SuffolkMatthew HancockCON172043513.7
West TyronePat DohertySIN126971645.4
West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinCON214149011
Westminster NorthKaren BuckLAB4939-484-5.3
Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLIB159047112.6
Weston-Super-MareJohn PenroseCON203457416.9
WiganLisa NandyLAB163531411.4
WimbledonStephen HammondCON7455117310.2
WinchesterSteve BrineCON3643116116.9
WindsorAdam AfriyieCON41255537
Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLAB3343182852.5
Wirral WestEsther McVeyCON160559128.6
WithamPriti PatelCON226051112.1
WitneyDavid CameronCON28835268.7
WokingJonathan LordCON38546078.4
WokinghamJohn RedwoodCON297466612.7
Wolverhampton North EastEmma ReynoldsLAB123132417.8
Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLAB174540314.4
Wolverhampton South WestPaul UppalCON23131904.3
WorcesterRobin WalkerCON20301604
WorkingtonTony CunninghamLAB150456523.2
Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLAB237588231.1
Worthing WestPeter BottomleyCON28712824.6
WrexhamIan LucasLAB130641218.9
WycombeSteven BakerCON34546278.9
Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceCON209152814
Wyre ForestMark GarnierCON1948-137-3.2
Wythenshawe and Sale EastMichael KaneLAB227051214.5
YeovilDavid LawsLIB15392878.7
Ynys MonAlbert OwenLAB604967.9
York CentralHugh BayleyLAB178044915
York OuterJulian SturdyCON257253511

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2019 Review
of UK Company Formations

Read our comprehensive review of UK company formations in 2018, year-on-year growth rates and breakdown by county. This detailed insight is provided in the form of easy to understand infographics available for sharing through social media and on your own website