Election 2017 – Company Growth by Constituency

Written by

Published in on

0 comments | Tags: ,

We’ve analysed Companies House data of company formations in the last Parliament. We’ve segmented formations by parliamentary constituency, so we’re able┬áto see the net increase in the number of companies that exist within each constituency and the percentage growth in the term of this (short) parliament.

All data is for the most recent Parliament, and data is valid through to 30th April 2017. It includes all companies registered at Companies House (therefore not sole traders) and is based on the company’s registered address, which may not always be where the company operates its business from.

ConstituencyMPPartyCompanies formedNet increase in companies% Change in Companies
AberavonStephen KinnockLAB4951329.1
AberconwyGuto BebbCON59224412.1
Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanSNP9292129.1
Aberdeen SouthCallum McCaigSNP2069320.3
Airdrie & ShottsNeil GraySNP85125411.6
AldershotGerald HowarthCON15094728.9
Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonCON8221575.6
Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyCON418411359.5
Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLAB91534413.6
Amber ValleyNigel MillsCON6841606.1
AngusMike WeirSNP7612378.5
ArfonHywel WilliamsPCY4161308
Argyll and ButeBrendan O'HaraSNP5952189.2
Arundel and South DownsNick HerbertCON13943275.2
AshfieldGloria De PieroLAB78627610.5
AshfordDamian GreenCON21767029.8
Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLAB139248013.1
AylesburyDavid LidingtonCON172768913
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockCorri WilsonSNP114248816.7
BanburyVictoria PrentisCON17946419.8
Banff and BuchanEilidh WhitefordSNP8173049
BarkingMargaret HodgeLAB4183157223.1
Barnsley CentralDan JarvisLAB11133048.5
Barnsley EastMichael DugherLAB63415710
Barrow and FurnessJohn WoodcockLAB8701033.2
Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronCON242890712.7
BasingstokeMaria MillerCON16854167.6
BassetlawJohn MannLAB10592567.4
BathBen HowlettCON15845298.2
Batley and SpenTracy BrabinLAB15461362.9
BatterseaJane EllisonCON377199410.9
BeaconsfieldDominic GrieveCON29267876.8
BeckenhamBob StewartCON19615609.2
BedfordRichard FullerCON214973612.3
Belfast EastGavin RobinsonDUP88936311.3
Belfast NorthNigel DoddsDUP7082378.8
Belfast SouthAlasdair McDonnellSDL22174174.7
Belfast WestPaul MaskeySIN58427219.7
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLAB718017799.1
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCalum KerrSNP6411977.8
Berwick-upon-TweedAnne-Marie TrevelyanCON62324010.3
Bethnal Green and BowRushanara AliLAB59768806.2
Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartCON10293328.6
Bexhill and BattleHuw MerrimanCON14431272.1
Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettCON140156518.5
BirkenheadFrank FieldLAB124938311.4
Birmingham EdgbastonGisela StuartLAB27374656.3
Birmingham ErdingtonJack DromeyLAB191685226.2
Birmingham Hall GreenRoger GodsiffLAB265883815.9
Birmingham Hodge HillLiam ByrneLAB162863125.3
Birmingham LadywoodShabana MahmoodLAB1330523777.3
Birmingham NorthfieldRichard BurdenLAB96636214.7
Birmingham Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLAB191481624.2
Birmingham Selly OakSteve McCabeLAB126749515.3
Birmingham YardleyJess PhillipsLAB202283022.7
Bishop AucklandHelen GoodmanLAB7442409.4
BlackburnKate HollernLAB213379417.3
Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLAB3417128521.7
Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardCON98638016.6
Blackpool SouthGordon MarsdenLAB177257313
Blaenau GwentNick SmithLAB43113113.1
BlaydonDavid AndersonLAB8951303.9
Blyth ValleyRonnie CampbellLAB5651086.1
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbCON10203249.7
BolsoverDennis SkinnerLAB9412549.4
Bolton North EastDavid CrausbyLAB21724847.1
Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLAB2059110933.2
Bolton WestChris GreenCON142058716.9
BootlePeter DowdLAB152165319.9
Boston and SkegnessMatt WarmanCON96533111.5
BosworthDavid TredinnickCON112942711.7
Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodCON219493316.3
Bournemouth WestConor BurnsCON5948362134.9
BracknellPhillip LeeCON13732664.9
Bradford EastImran HussainLAB142450915.6
Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLAB98230713
Bradford WestNaz ShahLAB298194116.9
BraintreeJames CleverlyCON12022234.6
Brecon and RadnorshireChristopher DaviesCON438572.4
Brent CentralDawn ButlerLAB4557121611.3
Brent NorthBarry GardinerLAB4723128111.1
Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLAB45699918.2
Brentwood and OngarEric PicklesCON21223945.3
BridgendMadeleine MoonLAB115641213.1
Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerCON8132487.3
Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyCON7961675.6
Brighton KemptownSimon KirbyCON96926610
Brighton PavilionCaroline LucasGRN32929578.6
Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLAB129944113.4
Bristol North WestCharlotte LeslieCON3744135920.5
Bristol SouthKarin SmythLAB117241112.2
Bristol WestThangam DebbonaireLAB37135553.6
BroadlandKeith SimpsonCON144084021.1
Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillCON21506349.9
BromsgroveSajid JavidCON78806160114.3
BroxbourneCharles WalkerCON210282111.1
BroxtoweAnna SoubryCON10272837.6
BuckinghamJohn BercowSPE17363164.1
BurnleyJulie CooperLAB8811726.2
BurtonAndrew GriffithsCON13044409.6
Bury NorthDavid NuttallCON3879259557
Bury SouthIvan LewisLAB1986841.3
Bury St EdmundsJo ChurchillCON14235099.1
CaerphillyWayne DavidLAB69123813.4
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossPaul MonaghanSNP6001215.2
Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerCON12023838.3
Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLAB288695417.2
Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeCON542844
CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLAB20406479.4
Cannock ChaseAmanda MillingCON13153848.5
CanterburyJulian BrazierCON15614257.8
Cardiff CentralJo StevensLAB15564139.8
Cardiff NorthCraig WilliamsCON12651804.2
Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLAB20661351.6
Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLAB11402306.1
CarlisleJohn StevensonCON6751103.6
Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsPCY5701828.6
Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartCON6932449.2
Carshalton and WallingtonTom BrakeLIB17503977.4
Castle PointRebecca HarrisCON14474038.6
Central AyrshirePhilippa WhitfordSNP76329315.4
Central DevonMel StrideCON9072827.2
Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterCON12123116.4
CeredigionMark WilliamsLIB360723.6
CharnwoodEd ArgarCON107542411.7
Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchCON133544611.8
CheadleMary RobinsonCON32815206.1
ChelmsfordSimon BurnsCON22023214
Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsCON5593228018.4
CheltenhamAlex ChalkCON20112503
Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanCON19935887.5
ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLAB10412315.8
ChichesterAndrew TyrieCON16635197.8
Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithCON25672933.8
ChippenhamMichelle DonelanCON11963427.1
Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersCON457811577.7
ChorleyLindsay HoyleLAB12531773.7
ChristchurchChristopher ChopeCON11332325
Cities of London and WestminsterMark FieldCON54356144458.4
City of ChesterChris MathesonLAB2749139321.3
City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-WoodsLAB7851776.6
ClactonDouglas CarswellIND6911477.2
CleethorpesMartin VickersCON9262116.6
Clwyd SouthSusan JonesLAB50018212.4
Clwyd WestDavid JonesCON32142831157
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillPhil BoswellSNP83021810.8
ColchesterWill QuinceCON19355288.2
Colne ValleyJason McCartneyCON11843047.6
CongletonFiona BruceCON3493256649.7
CopelandTrudy HarrisonCON476673.1
CorbyTom PursgloveCON174268914.7
Coventry North EastColleen FletcherLAB170054415.3
Coventry North WestGeoffrey RobinsonLAB149454915.2
Coventry SouthJim CunninghamLAB30748198.7
CrawleyHenry SmithCON15192174.3
Crewe and NantwichEdward TimpsonCON13123829
Croydon CentralGavin BarwellCON33579859.2
Croydon NorthSteve ReedLAB4026112413.3
Croydon SouthChris PhilpCON4866288533.2
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastStuart McDonaldSNP72321311.8
Cynon ValleyAnn ClwydLAB54314711.6
Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLAB241093021.9
DarlingtonJenny ChapmanLAB112633410.4
DartfordGareth JohnsonCON250798815
DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisCON15143616.7
DelynDavid HansonLAB6962269.5
Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLAB116236211.4
Derby NorthAmanda SollowayCON170161613.1
Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLAB215185814.9
Derbyshire DalesPatrick McLoughlinCON8411222.8
DevizesClaire PerryCON9572315.6
DewsburyPaula SherriffLAB13603929.2
Don ValleyCaroline FlintLAB183395228.9
Doncaster CentralRosie WintertonLAB247085115.9
Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLAB13341414.4
DoverCharlie ElphickeCON9941193.6
Dudley NorthIan AustinLAB10203009.4
Dudley SouthMike WoodCON10053007.7
Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLAB264182212.5
Dumfries and GallowayRichard ArklessSNP4451246.2
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellCON1388105324.4
Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP87628311.3
Dundee WestChris LawSNP1888110235.4
Dunfermline and West FifeDouglas ChapmanSNP10172758
Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville-RobertsPCY4301508.6
Ealing Central and ActonRupa HuqLAB5480159511.3
Ealing NorthStephen PoundLAB2849108218.6
Ealing SouthallVirendra SharmaLAB269568212.6
EasingtonGrahame MorrisLAB63726819.3
East AntrimSammy WilsonDUP67138522.5
East DevonHugo SwireCON10252696.3
East DunbartonshireJohn NicolsonSNP81227511.6
East HamStephen TimmsLAB5400126914.2
East HampshireDamian HindsCON14445048.3
East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLisa CameronSNP99833312.3
East LondonderryGregory CampbellDUP69536914.8
East LothianGeorge KerevanSNP84428010.7
East RenfrewshireKirsten OswaldSNP104634911.1
East SurreySam GyimahCON21736087.3
East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonCON11863398
East YorkshireGreg KnightCON8961704.3
EastbourneCaroline AnsellCON15343776.3
EastleighMims DaviesCON17264186.9
EddisburyAntoinette SandbachCON9542937.9
Edinburgh EastTommy SheppardSNP174169413.4
Edinburgh North & LeithDeidre BrockSNP7308452424.7
Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLAB118754520.5
Edinburgh South WestJoanna CherrySNP21078709.3
Edinburgh WestMichelle ThomsonIND10863028.1
EdmontonKate OsamorLAB281995119.3
Ellesmere Port and NestonJustin MaddersLAB8692207.9
Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeCON2323123822.7
ElthamClive EffordLAB178964216.3
Enfield NorthJoan RyanLAB218968912.9
Enfield SouthgateDavid BurrowesCON56912601.4
Epping ForestEleanor LaingCON26797488.5
Epsom and EwellChris GraylingCON18505648.8
ErewashMaggie ThroupCON101337511.6
Erith and ThamesmeadTeresa PearceLAB283797718
Esher and WaltonDominic RaabCON24417137.6
ExeterBen BradshawLAB12904027.9
FalkirkJohn McNallySNP9612318.5
FarehamSuella FernandesCON15533245.5
Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyCON112039210.4
Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLAB341378611.2
Fermanagh and South TyroneTom ElliottUUP75532110.9
Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiCON149154210.9
Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerCON110087302.1
Folkestone and HytheDamian CollinsCON1988-61-1
Forest of DeanMark HarperCON8162336.4
FoyleMark DurkanSDL71729112.4
FyldeMark MenziesCON13631372.7
GainsboroughSir Edward LeighCON9271865.5
Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLAB180289628.2
GatesheadIan MearnsLAB133153114.5
GedlingVernon CoakerLAB88527610.2
Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiCON152661617.8
Glasgow CentralAlison ThewlissSNP9430292612.3
Glasgow EastNatalie McGarryIND89241123.4
Glasgow NorthPatrick GradySNP108431812.7
Glasgow North EastAnne McLaughlinSNP67724618
Glasgow North WestCarol MonaghanSNP72724716.2
Glasgow SouthStewart McDonaldSNP152091248.6
Glasgow South WestChris StephensSNP80233019.3
GlenrothesPeter GrantSNP57919413.2
GloucesterRichard GrahamCON13013377.3
GordonAlex SalmondSNP11263549
GosportCaroline DinenageCON8731857.4
GowerByron DaviesCON6371638.3
Grantham and StamfordNicholas BolesCON130147810.6
GraveshamAdam HollowayCON202970314
Great GrimsbyMelanie OnnLAB10171865.4
Great YarmouthBrandon LewisCON91729210
Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLAB3539109814.5
GuildfordAnne MiltonCON18294395.8
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLAB4253189121.7
Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLAB311931876473.9
Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisCON12143909.4
HalifaxHolly LynchLAB15504489.4
Haltemprice and HowdenDavid DavisCON9903278.9
HaltonDerek TwiggLAB111641516.2
HammersmithAndy SlaughterLAB42999637.6
Hampstead and KilburnTulip SiddiqLAB494914869.5
HarboroughEdward GarnierCON147455612.4
HarlowRobert HalfonCON170169815.2
Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesCON14963265.1
Harrow EastBob BlackmanCON44299636.9
Harrow WestGareth ThomasLAB5410181111.3
HartlepoolIain WrightLAB9112148.4
Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinCON11794039.8
Hastings and RyeAmber RuddCON137350911.5
HavantAlan MakCON133346710.7
Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLAB3255111017.4
Hazel GroveWilliam WraggCON8501946.6
Hemel HempsteadMike PenningCON21862913.7
HemsworthJon TrickettLAB74128314.7
HendonMatthew OffordCON543514139.9
HenleyJohn HowellCON16654826.9
Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanCON10583999.6
Hertford and StortfordMark PriskCON5375377143.1
HertsmereOliver DowdenCON43488646
HexhamGuy OppermanCON7541946.3
Heywood and MiddletonLiz McInnesLAB185093925.2
High PeakAndrew BinghamCON10632586.2
Hitchin and HarpendenPeter LilleyCON257299112.7
Holborn and St PancrasKeir StarmerLAB360191896532
Hornchurch and UpminsterAngela WatkinsonCON21205819.4
Hornsey and Wood GreenCatherine WestLAB4097116811.4
HorshamJeremy QuinCON17984516.3
Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLAB51014110.2
HovePeter KyleLAB5009244515.7
HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLAB161156912.2
Hull EastKarl TurnerLAB72523311
Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLAB66317810.8
Hull West and HessleAlan JohnsonLAB193270212.9
HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyCON16784747.6
HyndburnGraham JonesLAB10742839.1
Ilford NorthWes StreetingLAB41319809.6
Ilford SouthMike GapesLAB7289248318.4
InverclydeRonnie CowanSNP6031447.9
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDrew HendrySNP12043678.5
IpswichBen GummerCON169269815.9
Isle of WightAndrew TurnerCON10952685.6
Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLAB272281512.5
Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLAB17203-1101-2.3
IslwynChris EvansLAB4771258.9
JarrowStephen HepburnLAB81728013.5
KeighleyKris HopkinsCON10693037.7
Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightCON12692073.6
KensingtonVictoria BorwickCON486711538
KetteringPhilip HolloboneCON141650611.9
Kilmarnock and LoudounAlan BrownSNP100333813.6
Kingston and SurbitonJames BerryCON29136356.7
KingswoodChris SkidmoreCON9272527.5
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathRoger MullinSNP72822310.6
KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLAB107646114.4
Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonDUP82037713.7
Lanark and Hamilton EastAngela CrawleySNP15973156.2
Lancaster and FleetwoodCat SmithLAB97934210.3
Leeds CentralHilary BennLAB40445784.2
Leeds EastRichard BurgonLAB153171317
Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLAB172671616.3
Leeds North WestGreg MulhollandLIB11433458.7
Leeds WestRachel ReevesLAB124360123
Leicester EastKeith VazLAB2881143327.1
Leicester SouthJon AshworthLAB282984410.9
Leicester WestLiz KendallLAB169573221.7
LeighAndy BurnhamLAB141356115.5
LewesMaria CaulfieldCON13624478.9
Lewisham DeptfordVicky FoxcroftLAB212451210.9
Lewisham EastHeidi AlexanderLAB232680214.6
Lewisham West and PengeJim DowdLAB277078313.5
Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLAB3644110715.2
LichfieldMichael FabricantCON2753135726.7
LincolnKarl McCartneyCON115947111.8
Linlithgow and East FalkirkMartyn DaySNP106931610.4
Liverpool RiversideLouise EllmanLAB471712019.2
Liverpool WaltonSteve RotheramLAB84727718.7
Liverpool WavertreeLuciana BergerLAB181959016.8
Liverpool West DerbyStephen TwiggLAB84235026.4
LivingstonHannah BardellSNP96831811.8
LlanelliNia GriffithLAB6011398.1
LoughboroughNicky MorganCON1898106524.1
Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsCON6571174.3
LudlowPhilip DunneCON8882256
Luton NorthKelvin HopkinsLAB169160719.6
Luton SouthGavin ShukerLAB9743735492.3
MacclesfieldDavid RutleyCON15433225.2
MaidenheadTheresa MayCON22026537.6
Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantCON20786509.2
MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLAB93137618.1
MaldonJohn WhittingdaleCON11782825.9
Manchester CentralLucy PowellLAB992316176.2
Manchester GortonVacantVAC293895521
Manchester WithingtonJeff SmithLAB214172014.3
MansfieldSir Alan MealeLAB11172978.6
Meon ValleyGeorge HollingberyCON17686198.6
MeridenCaroline SpelmanCON15792934.8
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyGerald JonesLAB66627121.3
Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesCON3112206838.4
Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamCON8182689.7
Mid Dorset and North PooleMichael TomlinsonCON10823157.3
Mid NorfolkGeorge FreemanCON102135710.2
Mid SussexNicholas SoamesCON19246289
Mid UlsterFrancie MolloySIN71938314.4
Mid WorcestershireNigel HuddlestonCON15214887.8
MiddlesbroughAndy McDonaldLAB156684732.5
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandTom BlenkinsopLAB77427915.1
MidlothianOwen ThompsonSNP73930414
Milton Keynes NorthMark LancasterCON32746426.4
Milton Keynes SouthIain StewartCON28017669.1
Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLAB334797914.3
Mole ValleySir Paul BeresfordCON18042883.3
MonmouthDavid DaviesCON9292536.9
MontgomeryshireGlyn DaviesCON4431034.8
MorayAngus RobertsonSNP6411887.8
Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisCON7112078.3
Morley and OutwoodAndrea JenkynsCON120439110.2
Motherwell and WishawMarion FellowsSNP8441739
Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP169374.2
NeathChristina ReesLAB5061168
New Forest EastJulian LewisCON96636210.4
New Forest WestDesmond SwayneCON10851733.2
NewarkRobert JenrickCON12434259.4
NewburyRichard BenyonCON22991001
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLAB18571392.3
Newcastle upon Tyne EastNick BrownLAB12442566.8
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLAB76727611
Newcastle-under-LymePaul FarrellyLAB10383098.9
Newport EastJessica MordenLAB82230916.9
Newport WestPaul FlynnLAB158162616.6
Newry and ArmaghMickey BradySIN141073218.6
Newton AbbotAnne Marie MorrisCON9553128.4
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLAB84535314.3
North AntrimIan Paisley, Jr.DUP55427915.8
North Ayrshire and ArranPatricia GibsonSNP67522913.6
North CornwallScott MannCON6521033.2
North DevonPeter Heaton-JonesCON7312377.1
North DorsetSimon HoareCON840962.3
North DownSylvia HermonIND65124511.3
North DurhamKevan JonesLAB62122113.2
North East BedfordshireAlistair BurtCON151459211.7
North East CambridgeshireStephen BarclayCON116945813
North East DerbyshireNatascha EngelLAB7191555.5
North East FifeStephen GethinsSNP101960228.2
North East HampshireRanil JayawardenaCON15122784.6
North East HertfordshireOliver HealdCON14033936.3
North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggCON10172455.4
North HerefordshireBill WigginCON7461804.8
North NorfolkNorman LambLIB5161285.1
North ShropshireOwen PatersonCON99336210.2
North SomersetLiam FoxCON14053476.1
North SwindonJustin TomlinsonCON119538112
North ThanetSir Roger GaleCON116538011.9
North TynesideMary GlindonLAB105341116.2
North WarwickshireCraig TraceyCON114640010.9
North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraCON186468112.1
North West DurhamPat GlassLAB7892088.7
North West HampshireKit MalthouseCON13074038.7
North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenCON11683477.3
North West NorfolkHenry BellinghamCON8932888
North WiltshireJames GrayCON12084329.8
Northampton NorthMichael EllisCON159063217.1
Northampton SouthDavid MackintoshCON218865911.5
Norwich NorthChloe SmithCON88733711.8
Norwich SouthClive LewisLAB18464767.5
Nottingham EastChris LeslieLAB18933105.3
Nottingham NorthGraham AllenLAB110353125.2
Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLAB20765628.8
Subsidiaries of non-UK companies or otherwise unattributed13752591812.2
NuneatonMarcus JonesCON113632110.1
Ochil and South PerthshireTasmina Ahmed-SheikhSNP7901836.9
OgmoreChris ElmoreLAB53017611.5
Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireCON219075610.8
Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLAB14333919.3
Oldham West and RoytonJim McMahonLAB2421153045.5
Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLIB34218212.9
OrpingtonJo JohnsonCON16433866.9
Oxford EastAndrew SmithLAB16104368.1
Oxford West and AbingdonNicola BlackwoodCON14134578.1
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGavin NewlandsSNP10212025.5
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthMhairi BlackSNP7681748.3
PendleAndrew StephensonCON93631111.1
Penistone and StocksbridgeAngela SmithLAB7502277.6
Penrith and The BorderRory StewartCON7322537.6
Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP7722236.6
PeterboroughStewart JacksonCON216778516.3
Plymouth Moor ViewJohnny MercerCON612965
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportOliver ColvileCON147447810.3
PontypriddOwen SmithLAB11171183.7
PooleRobert SymsCON18315759.3
Poplar and LimehouseJim FitzpatrickLAB788613126.5
Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntCON2674153936.1
Portsmouth SouthFlick DrummondCON1704220.4
Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbCON5951234.9
PrestonMark HendrickLAB16663776.7
PudseyStuart AndrewCON12723156.4
PutneyJustine GreeningCON6208228722.4
Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisCON15003096.1
Reading EastRob WilsonCON24443223.7
Reading WestAlok SharmaCON16984629.1
RedcarAnna TurleyLAB679261.1
RedditchKaren LumleyCON121042810
ReigateCrispin BluntCON21785436.2
RhonddaChris BryantLAB445-317-14.6
Ribble ValleyNigel EvansCON13043587
Richmond (Yorks)Rishi SunakCON108244811
Richmond ParkSarah OlneyLIB26236777.3
RochdaleSimon DanczukIND166854614.9
Rochester and StroodKelly TolhurstCON18063325.7
Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeCON2575370.4
RomfordAndrew RosindellCON224785816.2
Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesCON13644197.9
Ross, Skye & LochaberIan BlackfordSNP4811638
Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryCON111136210.9
Rother ValleyKevin BarronLAB91239115.7
RotherhamSarah ChampionLAB89530912.4
RugbyMark PawseyCON184665112.7
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerNick HurdCON27928058.4
Runnymede and WeybridgePhilip HammondCON24325195.4
RushcliffeKenneth ClarkeCON149156110.9
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestMargaret FerrierSNP100737317.3
Rutland and MeltonAlan DuncanCON11623538.1
Saffron WaldenAlan HaselhurstCON18074656.4
Salford and EcclesRebecca Long-BaileyLAB3481104812.8
SalisburyJohn GlenCON12852784.7
Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillCON7992286.5
ScunthorpeNic DakinLAB108343416.2
SedgefieldPhil WilsonLAB85435415.8
Sefton CentralBill EstersonLAB8412199
Selby and AinstyNigel AdamsCON12911132.8
SevenoaksMichael FallonCON20404565.4
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughGill FurnissLAB29154654.5
Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLAB11993499
Sheffield HallamNick CleggLIB111346320.9
Sheffield HeeleyLouise HaighLAB991-99-2.5
Sheffield South EastClive BettsLAB7622159.4
SherwoodMark SpencerCON82034814.3
ShipleyPhilip DaviesCON13574119.5
Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel KawczynskiCON12144187.1
Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonCON117038810.7
Skipton and RiponJulian SmithCON136160711.4
Sleaford and North HykehamCaroline JohnsonCON1433190.4
SloughFiona MactaggartLAB3850117713.6
SolihullJulian KnightCON16354938.5
Somerton and FromeDavid WarburtonCON11392775.7
South AntrimDanny KinahanUUP5131868.7
South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeCON155046513.5
South CambridgeshireHeidi AllenCON17215077.7
South DerbyshireHeather WheelerCON9702939.2
South DorsetRichard DraxCON7661504.7
South DownMargaret RitchieSDL80141816.9
South East CambridgeshireLucy FrazerCON192273011.6
South East CornwallSheryll MurrayCON7311736.9
South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesCON151861314.8
South LeicestershireAlberto CostaCON1595-114-1.6
South NorfolkRichard BaconCON98542812
South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomCON220686912.1
South RibbleSeema KennedyCON10313279.5
South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLAB98930315.2
South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonCON8882597.7
South SuffolkJames CartlidgeCON9732435.8
South SwindonRobert BucklandCON196464810.8
South ThanetCraig MackinlayCON1840103826.7
South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousCON17705179.1
South West DevonGary StreeterCON5991215
South West HertfordshireDavid GaukeCON28059519.3
South West NorfolkElizabeth TrussCON7792619.1
South West SurreyJeremy HuntCON22856076.2
South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonCON90778089231.2
Southampton ItchenRoyston SmithCON16572095
Southampton TestAlan WhiteheadLAB1923-4-0.1
Southend WestDavid AmessCON19775828.2
SouthportJohn PughLIB13443457.4
SpelthorneKwasi KwartengCON1716-1603-17.7
St AlbansAnne MainCON27816827.1
St Austell and NewquaySteve DoubleCON8572418.4
St Helens NorthConor McGinnLAB85931114.4
St Helens South and WhistonMarie RimmerLAB116141314
St IvesDerek ThomasCON6861475
StaffordJeremy LefroyCON105336610.4
Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyCON5471778.2
Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLAB113539112.1
StevenageStephen McPartlandCON15894148.1
StirlingSteven PatersonSNP116141111.1
StockportAnn CoffeyLAB19842583.7
Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLAB9462649.7
Stockton SouthJames WhartonCON13443037.9
Stoke-on-Trent CentralGareth SnellLAB12082827.8
Stoke-on-Trent NorthRuth SmeethLAB86123910.1
Stoke-on-Trent SouthRobert FlelloLAB72019410
StoneBill CashCON8162497.4
StourbridgeMargot JamesCON9721895
StrangfordJim ShannonDUP4711689.7
Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiCON17025097.5
StreathamChuka UmunnaLAB278198217.2
Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLAB17785249.3
StroudNeil CarmichaelCON11302585
Suffolk CoastalTherese CoffeyCON10913889.3
Sunderland CentralJulie ElliottLAB117634411.8
Surrey HeathMichael GoveCON17581952.7
Sutton and CheamPaul ScullyCON20496139.5
Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellCON16204547.9
Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLAB91534513.5
Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLAB11731132.8
TamworthChristopher PincherCON11892806.3
TattonGeorge OsborneCON3583163918.1
Taunton DeaneRebecca PowCON13253726.6
TelfordLucy AllanCON101937412.2
TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonCON11704088.7
The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownCON14122784
The WrekinMark PritchardCON8672809.7
Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeCON7621704.7
Thornbury and YateLuke HallCON8832777.5
ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceCON2702117921.6
Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishCON8772596.5
Tonbridge and MallingThomas TugendhatCON17746239.1
TootingRosena Allin-KhanLAB300484612.3
TorbayKevin FosterCON13203277.1
TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLAB6151789.7
Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxCON6862016.4
TotnesSarah WollastonCON7791785
TottenhamDavid LammyLAB4605184120.9
Truro and FalmouthSarah NewtonCON152859511.6
Tunbridge WellsGreg ClarkCON19332482.9
TwickenhamTania MathiasCON3476138914.3
TynemouthAlan CampbellLAB123039210.2
Upper BannDavid SimpsonDUP65328110.7
Uxbridge and South RuislipBoris JohnsonCON3312126516.4
Vale of ClwydJames DaviesCON70323410.2
Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsCON9541996.1
VauxhallKate HoeyLAB3313-1491-9.4
WakefieldMary CreaghLAB20431702.9
WallaseyAngela EagleLAB87526512.3
Walsall NorthDavid WinnickLAB82935416.9
Walsall SouthValerie VazLAB171550511.3
WalthamstowStella CreasyLAB3796119716
WansbeckIan LaveryLAB68621711.1
WantageEd VaizeyCON12574378.9
WarleyJohn SpellarLAB176660718.4
Warrington NorthHelen JonesLAB122540811.3
Warrington SouthDavid MowatCON8231551638.6
Warwick and LeamingtonChris WhiteCON223182311.1
Washington and Sunderland WestSharon HodgsonLAB62420911.9
WatfordRichard HarringtonCON4592138212.7
WaveneyPeter AldousCON89933310.4
WealdenNus GhaniCON1533-48-0.6
Weaver ValeGraham EvansCON10251834.6
WellingboroughPeter BoneCON2453138226.8
WellsJames HeappeyCON13074238.1
Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsCON200069811.2
Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLAB130455318.3
West Aberdeenshire and KincardineStuart DonaldsonSNP11653087.5
West Bromwich EastTom WatsonLAB123049620.7
West Bromwich WestAdrian BaileyLAB131950917.2
West DorsetOliver LetwinCON189598816.8
West DunbartonshireMartin DochertySNP72026516.6
West HamLyn BrownLAB7713356937.3
West LancashireRosie CooperLAB12131423.3
West SuffolkMatthew HancockCON117645912.3
West TyronePat DohertySIN81348420.8
West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinCON10493346.6
Westminster NorthKaren BuckLAB34217548.7
Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLIB8132455.7
Weston-super-MareJohn PenroseCON127647011.5
WiganLisa NandyLAB111343813.9
WimbledonStephen HammondCON4548143911.5
WinchesterSteve BrineCON215087910.8
WindsorAdam AfriyieCON24325996.9
Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLAB13764678.8
Wirral WestMargaret GreenwoodLAB9332609.7
WithamPriti PatelCON12973787.8
WitneyRobert CourtsCON14734006
WokingJonathan LordCON22045767.4
WokinghamJohn RedwoodCON17685769.7
Wolverhampton North EastEmma ReynoldsLAB99137917.4
Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLAB124940012.5
Wolverhampton South WestRob MarrisLAB2503134329.2
WorcesterRobin WalkerCON11512646.3
WorkingtonSue HaymanLAB629692.3
Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLAB168265017.5
Worthing WestSir Peter BottomleyCON15032053.2
WrexhamIan LucasLAB79428310.9
WycombeSteve BakerCON21645887.7
Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceCON129349711.4
Wyre ForestMark GarnierCON995-50-1.2
Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLAB161743910.4
YeovilMarcus FyshCON9623268.8
Ynys MonAlbert OwenLAB3491138.2
York CentralRachael MaskellLAB106644112.6
York OuterJulian SturdyCON14494257.3

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2019 Review
of UK Company Formations

Read our comprehensive review of UK company formations in 2018, year-on-year growth rates and breakdown by county. This detailed insight is provided in the form of easy to understand infographics available for sharing through social media and on your own website